Commission Members


Commissioners
Alternate Commissioners
Sue Frost
County of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Phil Serna
Alt. County of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2019
Susan Peters
County of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2021
Phil Serna
Alt. County of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2019
Sarah Aquino
City Member (Folsom)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2020
Linda Budge
Alt. City Member (Rancho Cordova)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2020
Angelique Ashby, Chair
City of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2019
Allen Warren
Alt. City of Sacramento Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2020
Chris Little, Vice Chair
Public Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Timothy Murphy
Alt. Public Member
Term ends Dec. 31, 2022
Lindsey Liebig
Special District Member (Herald FD)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2023
Charlea Moore
Alt. Rio Linda/Elverta Rec. & Park District
Term ends Dec. 31, 2021
Gay Jones
Special District Member (Sac Metro FD)
Term ends Dec. 31, 2021
Charlea Moore
Alt. Rio Linda/Elverta Rec. & Park District
Term ends Dec. 31, 2021


 

©
Sacramento Local Agency Formation Commission
commissionclerk@saclafco.org
1112 I Street, Suite 100
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916)874-6458 / FAX (916) 854-9099